Placements

  1. 2018 – 2019

    2018-2019 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    CAPGEMINI 1 B.Bhavya Naga Sri Durga B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    TCS CBO 1 D.Anusha B.Sc (M.P.C)
    2 K.Roshini B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 G.S.V.Suvarchala B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    4 H.Mahiruchi B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    5 Ch.Ramya B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    6 T.Poojitha B.Com(Voc)
    7 N.BhavyaSri B.Com(Voc)
    8 K.Ujwala B.Com(Voc)
    9 D.Sravani B.Com(Gen)
    WIPRO 1 Md.Shaheena B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 B.Nikitha B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 B.Bhavya Naga Sri Durga B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    4 D.Anusha B.Sc(M.P.C)
    TCS IT 1 R.Sai Chandana Teja Sri B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    MPhasis 1 S.Sai Supriya B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 V.Saranya B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 K.Roshini B.Sc (M.P.CS
    VEE TECHNOLOGIES 1 Sk.Munnisha B.Sc (C.B.Z)
    2 J.Divya Sri B.Sc (C.B.Z)
    3 K.Sai Lakshmi Prasanna B.Sc (C.B.Z)
    4 K.Sai Jeevana B.Sc (C.B.Z)
    5 O.Jithusha Sai B.Sc (C.B.Z)
    6 Safiya Banu B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    7 M.Priyanka B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    8 Ch.Jaya Sree B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    9 M.Preethi Parimala B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    10 K.Krupa Sai B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    11 M.Lakshmi Prasanna B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    12 A.Chandana B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    13 A.Durga Prasanna B.Sc(B.B.C)
    14 V.Krupa B.Sc(B.B.C)
    15 G.Surya Durga B.Sc(B.B.C)
    16 K.Meghana B.Sc(B.B.C)

    Total number of students selected: 34

  2. 2017 – 2018

    2017-2018 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    VEE TECHNOLOGIES 1 B.Pranavi B.Sc(CBZ)
    2 R.Ch.L.Mounika B.Sc(CBZ)
    Dr.REDDY LABS 1 K.Sridevi B.Sc(MPC)
    2 R.Pallavi Sri B.Sc(MPC)
    CAPGEMINI 1 J.Ramya B.Sc(MPCS)
    2 A.Chaturya B.Sc(MSCS)
    HCL 1 CH.Vineela B.Com(VOC)

    WIPRO

    1 B.Indira B.Sc(MPCS)
    2 Karishma Shaik B.Sc(MPCS)
    TCS 1 A.Chaturya B.Sc(MSCS)
    2 G.Bhavana Preethi B.Sc(MSCS)
    3 A.Roopa B.Sc(MSCS)
    4 D.Sravani B.Sc(MECS)
    5 Jahnavi Priya B.Sc(MECS)
    INDIAN IMMUNOLOGICALS 1 G.Lakshmi Priyanka B.Sc(CBZ)
    2 P.Gowri B.Sc(CBZ)
    SYNTEL 1 D.Priyanka B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    2 D.Mounika B.Sc(M.S.CS)
    3 M.Jyotsna Mani B.Sc(M.S.CS)

     

    Total number of students selected : 19

  3. 2016 – 2017

    2016-2017 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    MPhasis 1 Ch. Mounica B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    PeopleTech 1 N. Padmaja B.Com(VOC)
    HGS[Hinduja Global Solutions] 1. Y. Mytheli B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    2. P. Alekhya B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    3. P.Anusha Devi B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    4. S. Nikhila B.Com(VOC)
    5. V. Ramya Sri B.Com(VOC)
    Karvy 1. K. Vidya B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    2. B. Bhuvana Priya B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    3. N. Srilatha B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    4. G. Vinathi B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    5. D. Hema B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    6. A. Keerthi Sai Sri B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    7. B. Swapna Sai B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    8. Y. Mythili B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    9. P. Alekhya B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    10. S. Nikhila B.Com(VOC)
    11. K. Deepika B.Com(VOC)
    12. Ch. Sri Manasa B.Com(VOC)
    13. P. Sravanthi B.Com(VOC)
    14. S. Ruchitha Sai B.Com(VOC)
    15. V. Ramya Sri B.Com(VOC)
    Team Lease   G. Vinathi B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    2. A. Keerthi Sai Sri B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    3. D. Hema B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    4. T.N.V. Sree Vani B.Sc(M.S.CS)
    Effectronics 1. A. Keerthi Sai Sri B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    2. N. Padmaja B.Com(VOC)
    Vee Technologies 1. J. Dhana Laksmi B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    2. Ch. Sowmya B.Sc(C.B.Z)
    V R Enterprises 1. Y. Sri Ramya B.Sc(M.S.CS)
    2. Sri Vasavi B.Sc(M.S.CS)
    3. S.S.Jyothi B.Sc(M.S.CS)
    4. N. Mounika B.Sc(M.S.CS)
    5. T. Srivani B.Sc(M.S.CS)
    6. M. Manogna B.Sc(M.S.CS)
    7. P. Mounika B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    8. A. Keerthi Sai Sri B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    9. K. Vidya B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    10. A. Naga Mani B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    11. M. Seetha Maha Lakshmi B.Sc(M.E.CS)
    12. E. Sai Samhitha B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    13. M. Sadguna B.Sc(M.P.CS)
    14. Manjusha B.Com(VOC)
    15. Reetu B.Com(VOC)

     

    Total number of students selected : 45

  4. 2015 – 2016

    2015-2016 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    CSE 1 M.Sai Sri B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 V.Nikitha B.Sc (M.P.C)
    TCS 1 T.Dimple B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    2 T.Saritha B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    3 G.Chaitanya Chandrika B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    4 M.SAISRI B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    5 K.RAMADEVI B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    6 B.LAKSHMI HARIKA B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    7 M.SAIPRAVEENA B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    8 V NIKITHA B.Sc (M.P.C)
    9 R.ALEKHYA B.Sc (M.P.C)
    10 S.PRIYA B.Sc (M.P.C)
    11 M.MEGHANA B.Sc (M.P.C)
    10 CH.HARITHA B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    11 B.KRANTHIPRIYA B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    WIPRO 1 K.Rama Devi B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 B.Kranthi Priya B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 M Vasavi B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    V.TECHNOLOGIES 1 V Poornakala B.Sc (C.B.Z)
    INFOSYS 1 V.Nikitha B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 M Sai Sri B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 B.Kranthi Priya B.Sc (M.P.CS

    Total number of students selected: 62

  5. 2014 – 2015

    2014-2015 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    INFOSYS 1 T. Harika B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    2 S. Hima Bala B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    3 S.Keerthi B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    4 K. Kusuma B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    5 K.N.V. Neelima B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    6 G. Sethumadhavi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    7 M. Jyothi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    8 A. Sravya B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    9 R. Madhavi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    10 R. mohinisri Aparna B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    11 B. Satya Manasa B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    12 N. Renuka Chowdary B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    13 Sd. Shabnam B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    14 A. Sirisha B.Sc (M.P.C)
    TCS 1 Syed Shabnam B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 A. Sirisha B.Sc (M.P.C)
    3 A. Sravya B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    4 P.V.V.N.S.S.A. Bhavani B.Sc (M.P.C)
    5 N. Renuka Chowdary B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    6 M. Sowjanya B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    7 P. Ashalatha B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    8 Ch. Aruna Kumari B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    9 S. Himabala B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    10 T. Harika B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    11 Mohini Sai Aparna B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    WIPRO 1 B.Satya Manasa B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 Syed Shabnam B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 N. Renuka Chowdary B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    4 A. Swathi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    5 A. Sravya B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    6 K.N.V. Neelima B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    7 B. Lakshmi Devi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    8 P. Teja Srivani B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    9 Karishma Banu B.Sc (M.P.C)
    10 A. Sirisha B.Sc (M.P.C)
    11 P.V.V.N.S.S. Bhavani B.Sc (M.P.C)
    12 S. Himabala B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    13 S.Keerthi B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    14 A. Vijaya Lakshmi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    15 K. Venu Bhavani B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    TECH MAHINDRA 1 Syed Shabnam B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 Karishmabanu B.Sc (M.P.C)
    3 Ch. N. Annapurna B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    4 A. Sravya B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    5 P. Revathi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    6 Ch. Aruna Kumari B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    7 M.Jyothi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    8 S. Himabala B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    9 K. Gayathri B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    10 G.Satyasri B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    ELICO HEALTH SERVICES 1 K. Harsitha B.Sc (C.B.Z)
    2 S. Usha Sri B.Sc (C.B.Z)
    Chaitanya Techno Schools 1 Ch. Mani Deepika M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    2 B. Ramya M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    3 M. Chaitanya M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    4 B. Madhavi M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    5 P. Vijaya Lalitha M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    6 T. Aruna M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    7 E. Santhi M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    8 K. Kusuma M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    9 K.N.L. Ambika M.Sc (Org. Chem)
    10 P.B.T.D.N. Jyothi M.Sc (Org. Chem)

    Total number of students selected: 62

  6. 2013 – 2014

    2013-2014 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    WIPRO 1 M.JOSNA SURAJA B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    2 M.Navya B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    MAHINDRA SATYAM 1 M.Josna Suraja B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    2 O.Geetangali B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    3 P.Lakshmi Sruthi B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    4 Uma Maheswari B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    TCS 1 A.    Josna Suraja B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    2 Shaheen Begum B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 B.Mounica B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    4 V.Karunapriya B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    5 K.Jeevani B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    STRATEGEEKS 1 K.Jeevani B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    GENPACT 1 M.Kavitha B.Com (Voc)
    DR REDDY LABS 1 V.Mounica B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 R.Mohini Sri Aparna
    3 R.Sravani
    4 Syed Shabnam
    5 G.Satyasree
    6 K.V.Bhavani B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    7 K.Dhakshayani
    8 S.Padmavati B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    9 A.Sireesha

    Total number of students selected : 19

  7. 2012 – 2013

    2012-2013 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    TCS 1 K.M.Deepthi Priya B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    2 Nagalakshmi Mounica B B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    3 O.Geetangali B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    4 Navya P B.Sc (M.S.C)
    5 J.Susmitha B.Sc (M.S.C)
    6 Anusha G B.Sc (C.B.Z)

    Total number of students selected : 06

     

  8. 2011 – 2012

    2011-2012 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    WIPRO (WISTA) 1 G.Anjalidevi B.Sc (M.B.C)
    2 Sk.Nazmashaheen B.Sc (M.B.C)
    WIPRO (WASE 1 N.Sowmya B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 A.L.S.Rani B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 Ch.Sindhusha B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    4 S.Sowjanya B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    5 A.L.Kanthipriya B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    6 T.Bhavani B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    7 P.P.N.Mounika B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    MAHENDRA SATYAM 1 A L Kanthi Priya B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    TCS 1 N.Jayasri B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 A.Katyayani B.Sc (M.P.CS)

    Total number of students selected : 12

  9. 2010 – 2011

    2010-2011 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    WIPRO 1 G.Priyanka B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    MAHINDRA SATYAM 1 G.Priyanka B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 V.Keerthi B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    3 M.Sri Sai Sarmada B.Sc (M.P.C)
    4 S.Sai Rupa B.Sc (M.S.CS)

    Total number of students selected : 05

  10. 2008 – 2009

    2008-2009 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    WIPRO (WASE) 1 Nkn Rajeswari B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 M.Sowjanya B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 D.Sravani B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    4 P.Himabindu B.Sc (M.E.CS)

    Total number of students selected : 04

  11. 2007 – 2008

    2007-2008 Placements

    Company Name S.No Student Name Course
    ICICI PRUDENTIAL 1 M.Padmaja B.Sc (M.P.C)
    2 P.Pavani B.Sc (M.P.C)
    3 K.Ramya B.Sc (M.P.C)
    4 B.Asha B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    5 N.Tejaswi B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    6 V.Keerthi B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    7 P.Jyothi Sowjanya B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    8 P.Seetha B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    9 V.Swathi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    10 Ch.Lakshmi Durga B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    11 V.Spandana B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    12 Ch.Swathi B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    13 G.Lavanya B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    14 A.Jyothi B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    15 V.Jyostna B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    16 A.Rajani B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    17 Y.L.Chandana B.Com (Voc)
    18 S.Mounika B.Com (Voc)
    19 K.Santhipriya B.Com (Voc)
    20 K.Susmitha B.Sc (B.B.C)
    21 K.Himabindu B.Sc (B.B.C)
    WIPRO 1 V.SRILALITHA B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 D.Yamini B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    3 T.S.L.Avanthi B.Sc (M.S.CS)
    INFOSYS IT 1 P.Aswini B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    2 V.Srilalitha B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    3 D.Yamini B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    4 Ch.Swathi B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    5 V.Keerthi B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    6 P.Pavani B.Sc (M.P.C)
    7 M.Padmaja B.Sc (M.P.C)
    8 T.S.L.Avanthi B.Sc (M.P.C)
    9 V.Spandana B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    10 Ch.Swathi B.Sc (M.E.CS)
    11 K.Haritha B.Sc (M.P.CS)
    INFOSYS BPO 1 K.Preethi B.Com (Voc)
    2 Sowmya B.Com (Voc)
    3 Y.L.Chandana B.Com (Voc)
    4 K.Vijaya Lakshmi B.Sc (B.B.C)
    5 K.Venkata Swetha B.Sc (B.B.C)
    6 K.Himabindu B.Sc (B.B.C)
    7 V.Srilatha B.Sc (B.B.C)
    8 K.Susmitha B.Sc (B.B.C)
    9 Y.Poojitha B.Sc (B.B.C)
    10 K.Prathusha B.Sc (B.B.C)
    11 P.Swetha B.Sc (B.B.C)
    12 P.Madhavi B.Sc (M.B.C)
    TCS 1 P.Vijaya Lakshmi B.Sc (M.P.C)
    2 K.Anuradha B.Sc (M.P.CS)

     

    Total number of students selected : 49